Summer Reading Contest  2021
入賞おめでとう!
Toritsudaigaku


Kinder
1. Natsuki N.
2. Eimi Q.
3. Chikako Y.

Grade 1
1. Hanako K.
2. Ginn M.
3. Sakia K.
 
Grade 2
1. Leina M.
2. Miwa T.
3. Tomoyuki K.
 
Grade 3
1. Aiko U.
2. Haruka M.
3. Mia M.

Grade 4
1. Yugo I.
2. Gai I.
3. Misaki U.

Grade 5
1. Riona A.
2. Hinako S.
3. Rio Y.

Grade 6
1. Michiru A.
2. Honoka K.
3. Emily S.

JH/HS
1. Mei O.
2. Lynn M.
3. Mutsumi K.
Meidaimae


Kinder
1. Yuto S.
2. Keiya S.
3. Kodai H.
 
Grade 1
1. So H.
2. Ayaka O.
3. Keigo O.
 
Grade 2
1. Nanaka S.
2. Seishiro M.
3. Hana M.
 
Grade 3
1. Rio N.
2. Riku H.
3. Rie A.
 
Grade 4
1. Tomohito U.
2. Luca M.
3. Rino M.
 
Grade 5
1. Nozomi S.
2. Nene H.
3. Yume I.
 
Grade 6
1. Sakurako N.
2. Haruka N.
3. Yuzuka M.

JH/HS
1. Hazuki K.
2. Yuzuki H.
3. Kan H.
Nishifunabashi
Funabashi
 
Kinder
1. Nina A.
2. Shogo S.
3. Hayato K.
 
Grade 1
1. Mei T.
2. Taisei I.
3. Chiaki O.
 
Grade 2
1. Takuma Y.
2. Yuta M.
3. Yuhi Y.
 
Grade 3
1. Ai G.
2. Yuki S.
3. Yuto O.
 
Grade 4
1. Sarah A.
2. Saki A.
3. Ou H.
 
Grade 5
1. Yuito T.
2. Juwon S.
3. Honoka C.
 
Grade 6
1. Nanami H.
2. Sota M.
3. Yuma Y.
Meguro
 

Kinder
1. Nayomi K.
2. Julianna V.
3. Shinjiro S.
 
Grade 1
1. Anela T.
2. Nobuhiro O.
3. Sena O.
 
Grade 2
1. Rika N.
2. Riha P.
3. Seishiro M.
 
Grade 3
1. Ayana N.
2. Haruna N.
3. Yui H.
 
Grade 4
1. Mirai S.
2. Keita Y.
3. Kanna O.
 
Grade 5
1. Mami T.
2. Botan I.
3. Meiko N
 
Grade 6
1. Mari C.
2. Umi Y.
3. Kai I.

JH/HS
1. Haru M.
Tama Plaza


Kinder
1. Kay H.
2. Yuto F.
3. Aila S.

Grade 1
1. Kojolescu A.
2. Mima O.
3. Hiroto H.
 
Grade 2
1. Misaki M.
2. Alyssa N.
3. Rio Y.
 
Grade 3
1. Henri K.
2. Toshitomo K.
3. Yuan M.

Grade 4
1. Kyte I.
2. Aono I.
3. Saki S.
 
Grade 5
1. Mia V.
2. Luca K.
3. Norihiro T.
 
Grade 6
1. Yuki T.
2. Hana I.
3. Minami K.

JH/HS
1. Yamato F.
2. Daichi F.
3. Saho T.
Shimokitazawa


Kinder
1. Takenoshin A.
2. Kihito I.
3. Kensho N.

Grade 1
1. Ayame P.
2. Qiya P.
3. Yuka I.
 
Grade 2
1. Saki U.
1. Qiren P.
2. Rimi K.
3. Kanaho M.
 
Grade 3
1. Rina S
2. Sara H.
3. Hayato O.

Grade 4
1. Nina O.
2. Yuzheng T.
3. Rimi K.
 
Grade 5
1. Monica G.
2. Rion T.
3. Umeno A.
 
JH/HS
1. Rina A.
2. Ririko W.
3. Asuka S.
Kichijoji


Kinder
1. Kiri S.
2. Rikako M.
3. Mio K.

Grade 1
1. Hiromi K.
2. Issey H.
3. Rey S.

Grade 2
1. Sota I.
2. Shoma A.
3. Yuka M.
 
Grade 3
1. Yusuke O.
2. Kenzo H.
3. Karin F.

Grade 4
1. Kaede I.
2. Harune I.
3. Miyako S.
 
Grade 5
1. Yu T.
2. Julia H.
3. Kokoro S.
 
Grade 6
1. May M.
2. Sayu S.
3. Kaede S.

JH/HS
1. Haruka H.
2. Sui N.
3. Yuriko K
DL


Grade 3
1. Sayuri M.
2. Haruki R.
3. Ryugo M.

Grade 4
1. Leanne C.
2. Reiko M.
3. Ray I.
 
Grade 5
1. Mimi K.
2. Kirin I.
3. Ui S.
 
Grade 6
1. Yui I.
2. Suzu O.
3. Rina N.

JH/HS
1. Kento T.
2. Nonoka M.
3. Natsuki M.
Congratulations!
Winter Writing Competition  2020
入賞おめでとう!
Toritsudaigaku

Kinder
1. Fuji T.
2. Jingo I.
3. Ichika K.
 
Grade 1-2
1. Haruka M.
2. Wakana I.
3. Miwa T.
 
Grade 3-5
1. Maria S.
2. Rei M.
3. Chiyori Y.
 
Grade 5-6
1. Haruko S.
2. Ruriko S.
3. Joe K.
 
JH/HS
1. Waka S.
2. Maia O.
3. Yuki S.
 
Meidaimae
 
Kinder
1. Manaka I.
2. Keigo O.
3. Naoki S.
 
Grade 1-2
1. Chihiro H.
2. Ree K.
3. Kokoro T.
 
Grade 3-4
1. Ena O.
2. Caio S.
3. Rena K.
 
Grade 4-5
1. Yuika S.
2. Takumi S.
3. Yu Tanoi.
 
Grade 5
1. Miho T.
2. Junnosuke T.
3. Kanon S.
 
Grade 6
1. Ko Y.
2. Kohki S.
3. Kito K.

JH/HS
1. Haruka H.
 
Nishifunabashi
Funabashi
 
Kinder
1. Nina A.
2. Yuri T.
3. Dan M.
 
Grade 1-2
1. Ami K.
2. Sana A.
3. Ai G.
 
Grade 3
1. Rin H.
2. Sarah A.
3. Ou H.
 
Grade 4
1. Tianyou C.
2. Emily Y.
3. Juwon S.
 
Grade 5
1. Karin I.
2. Reika T.
3. Yui I.
 
Grade 6
1. Emma I.
2. Saki S.
3. Sofia G.
 
JH/HS
1. Yurika S.
2. Jamie Taiki K.
 
Tama Plaza
 
Kinder
1. Mima O.
2. Aila S.
 
Grade 1-2
1. Mao I.
2. Kakeru I.
3. Henri K.
 
Grade 3-5
1. Misaki U.
2. Sawako S.
3. Kyte I.
 
Grade 5-6
1. Sota K.
2. Mirei F.
3. Keiichi T.
 
JH/HS
1. Hayato S.
2. Niina T.
3. Saho T.
 
Meguro
 
Kinder
1. Tamaki I.
2. Minami O.
3. Charlotte S.

Grade 1-2
1. Masato S.
2. Ayana N.
3. Riha P.

Grade 3-4
1. Ivy N.
2. Sophie-Anna S.
3. Ko N.

Grade 5
1. Ema O.
2. Karin O.
3. Mayuna H.

Grade 6
1. Haruka H.
1. Haru M.
2. Sarah A.
3. Momoka K.

Shimokitazawa
 
Kinder
1. Thoma H.
 
Grade 1-2
1. Saki U.
2. Reina S.
3. Riku N.
 
Grade 3-4
1. Rikako M.
 
Grade 5
1. Honoka T.

 
 
Congratulations!
Summer Reading Contest  2020
入賞おめでとう!
Toritsudaigaku
 
Kinder
1. Sakia K.
2. Kaho M.
3. Erika Y.

Grade 1 and 2
1. Yuto Y.
1. Shinjiro Y.
2.Moe W.
3. Aoi K.
 
Grade 3
1. Yugo I.
2. Rikuto M.
3. Riona A.
 
Grade 4
1. Yoshiaki M.
2. Rikuto M.
3. Riona A.

Grade 4 (Turquoise)
1. Hinako S.
2. Kotoko A.
3. Jun O.

Grade 5
1. Nanami H.
2. Honoka K.
3. Mana A.

Grade 6
1. Rio Y.
2. Mei O.
3. Mao H.
 
 
Meidaimae
 
Kinder
   1. Yumeko M.
   2. Miho O.
   3. Yukari Y.
 
Grade 1
   1. Karina I.
   2. Hana M.
   3. Kaito M.
 
Grade 2
   1. Rie A.
   2. Chihiro H.
   3. Tomoka F.
 
Grade 3
   1. Luca M.
   2. Kantaro H.
   3. Saki O.
 
Grade 4
   1. Tomohiro U.
   2. Yume I.
   3. Aoi M.
 
Grade 5
   1. May M.
   2. Konoka M.
   3. Haruki O.
 
Grade 6
   1. Naoko O.
   2. Sumire Y.
   3. Ruka A.
 
Nishifunabashi
Funabashi
 
Kinder
   1. Yuri T.
   2. Yusa F.
   3. Hayato K.
 
Grade 1
   1. Kaori W.
   2. Hayato K.
   3. Yuika S.
 
Grade 2
   1. Rui N.
   2. Ai G.
   3. Haruto K.
 
Grade 3
   1. Cecily W.
   2. Shinkai W.
   3. Mai Y.
 
Grade 4
   1. Ju-won S.
   2. Rihito O
   3. Honoka C.
 
Grade 5
   1. Yuma Y.
   2. Arisa B
   3. Rio Y.
 
Grade 6
   1. Emma I.
   2. Yumiri T.
   3. Sofia G.
 
 
Tama Plaza
 
Kinder
   1. Momoko H.
 
Grade 1
   1. Misaki M.
   2. Hina Y.
   3. Nanae H.
 
Grade 2
   1. Henri K.
   2. Haruto Y.
   3. Kouki A.
 
Grade 3
   1. Kyte I.
   2. Hayato U.
   3. Yuka I.
 
Grade 4
   1. Luca K.
   2. Misaki U.
   3. Yuzuki M.
 
Grade 5
   1. Karina M.
   2. Xiangyi L.
   3. Ryo K.
 
Grade 6
   1. Aoi I.
   2. Meia U.
   3. Mirei F.
 
Meguro
 
Kinder
   1. Minami O.
   2. Kaoruko I.
   3. Eito S.
 
Grade 1
   1. Riha P.
   2. Lila M.
   3. Sumire S.
 
Grade 2
   1. Ayaka M.
   2. Fumina H.
   3. Alisa O.
   3. Kazuma T
   3. Yuta Y.
 
Grade 3
   1. Ko N.
   2. Reiko M.
   3. Maho I.
 
Grade 4
   1. Yuto M.
   2. Botan I.
   3. Mei O.
 
Grade 5
   1. Haruki S
   2. Seiji E.
   3. Akira O
 
Grade 6
   1. Haru M.
   2. Kanade Y.
   3. Ryuhei H.
 
JS/HS
   1. Eri K.
   2. Airi I.
   3. Takumi O.
 
 
 
Congratulations!
Winter Writing Competition  2019
入賞おめでとう!
Toritsudaigaku
 
Kinder
1. Kaho M.
2. Juli T.
3. Tomomi A.
 
Grade 1-2
1. Aoi K.
2. Sakura Y.
3. Mari S.
 
Grade 3-5
1. Yixiang M.
2. Rena Y.
3. Asa O.
 
JH/HS
1. Momoka A.
2. Sayaka S.
3. Haruka S.
 
Meidaimae
 
Kinder
1. Reina S.
2. Karina I.
3. Dan K.
 
Grade 1-2
1. Rie A.
2. Sarah A.
3. Kantaro H.
 
Grade 3-4
1. Sumire K.
2. Yu U.
3. Yuna T.
 
Grade 5-6
1. Haruka T.
2. Chie I.
3. Yukine I.
 
JH/HS
1. Nagisa A.
2. Taito K.
 
Nishifunabashi

Kinder
1. Yuika S.
2. Yuri N.
3. Aya N.
 
Grade 1-2
1. Ai G.
2. Nao K.
3. Manaka T.
 
Grade 3-4
1. Nanami H.
2. Rina Y.
3. Saya O.
 
Grade 5-6
1. Saki S.
2. Yumiri T.
3. Nanami M.
 
JH/HS
1. Yuri M.
 
Tama Plaza
 
Kinder
1. Mishu Y.
2. Momoko H.
3. Yuto Y.
 
Grade 1-2
1. Kyte I.
2. Henri K.
3. Tatsumi I.
 
Grade 3-4
1. Lily K.
2. Mika H.
3. Mirei N.
 
Grade 5-6
1. Rio M.
2. Marin I.
3. Sena S.
 
JH/HS
1. Eiji T.
2. Kosuke H.
3. Noa S.
 
Meguro

Kinder
1. Aoi B.
2. Reina K.
3. Nanami A.
 
Grade 1-2
1. Kanna I.
2. Hirotaka K.
3. Ann K.
 
Grade 3-5
1. Haruki S.
2. Rei N.
3. Yuna Y.
 
5J/6J
1. Sakura O.
2. Kosuke M.
3. Ruriko S.
 

 
 
Congratulations!
Summer Reading Contest 2019
2019年リーディングコンテストに入賞した生徒の皆さん、 おめでとうございます!

Toritsudaigaku


Grade 1 and 2
1. Haruta W.
2. Tamaki I.
3. Kiyu K.
 
Grade 3 and 4
1. Lily T.
2. Nonoka Y.
3. Konoka T.

Grade 5 and 6
1. Nanami T.
2. Kota M.
3. Mao H.
 
 
 
 
 
Meidaiame
 
 
Grade 1 and 2
1. Minato O.
2. Rio O.
3. Chihiro H.
 
Grade 3 and 4
1. Tomohito U.
2. Lynn F.
3. Liliana L.
 
Grade 5 and 6
1. Ruka A.
2. Ray O.
3. Ayumi I.
 
 
 
 
 
Nishifunabashi

 
Kinder
1. Seita A.
 
Grade 1 and 2
1. Leanne C.
2. Rui N.
3. Lise O.

Grade 3 and 4
1. Arisa B.
2. Nanami H.
3. Naotaro O.
 
Grade 5 and 6
1. Eisuke O.
2. Rei O.
3. Hanaka N.
 
Tama Plaza

 
Grade 1 and 2
1. Kyte I.
2. Mio O.
3. Riku N.
 
Grade 3 and 4
1. Misaki U.
2. Yuzuki M.
3. Xiangyi L.
 
Grade 5 and 6
1. Saki S.
2. Rio K.
3. Toko K.



  
 
Meguro
 
 
Grade 1 and 2
1. Amika K.
2. Kanna I.
 3. Mayu S.
 
Grade 3 and 4
1. Haruki S.
2. Mark M.
3. Umi Y.
 
Grade 5 and 6
1. Shotaro Y.
2. Yuki N.
3. Kanade Y.
 



Congratulations!